List the hierarchy of organization in a snowy owl.?

3 answers by real people - List the hierarchy of organization in a snowy owl.?

  • 1 month ago

    Kingdom: Animalia

    Phylum: Chordata

    Class: Aves

    Order: Strigiformes

    Family: Strigidae

    Genus: Bubo

    Species: B. scandiacus

    from species down we have:

    species

    population

    organism

    organ system

    organ

    tissue

    cell

    orgamnelle

    macromolecule

    molecule

    atom

    elementary particle

  • pooser
    5 days ago

    Hierarchy Of Organization

  • Anonymous
    1 month ago

    Kingdom: Animalia

    Phylum: Chordata

    Class: Aves

    Order: Strigiformes

    Family: Strigidae

    Subfamily: Striginae

    Tribe: Bubonini

    Genus: Bubo

    Species: Bubo scandiacus

    binomen: Bubo scandiacus (Linnaeus, 1758)

    Synonyms:

    Bubo virginianus wapacuthu (Gmelin, 1788)

    Nyctea scandiaca (Linnaeus, 1758)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *